This week—

This WeekNOTE: Video and audio files of each Sunday’s service are posted on this site by the following Thursday. Check the Sunday Messages tab to watch or download the files you need.

Sunday, January 20, 2019–Baptism Sunday

8:30am Prayer meeting in Room 108
9:00am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
Sunday School for children age 2–5 in Rooms 110 & 115
Jr. High Sunday School in Room 245
10:30am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
Sharon Ruane Philippines video presentation in Room 145
12:00pm Sharon Ruane Philippines video presentation in Room 145
6:15pm S.O.A.R. Eds & Leaders Meeting in Room 108
7:00pm S.O.A.R. (H.S. Ministry) in Room 245

Monday

6:30pm a Women’s Bible Study in Room 145

Tuesday

9:30am Bible Study in Room 220
10:00am
Women’s Bible Study in Room 215
10:30am
Staff Prayer in Room 108
11:30am
Staff Meeting in Room 202
7:00pm GCT Meeting in the Library
  Consistory Prayer Meeting in Room 108
7:30pm
Consistory Meeting in Room 220

Wednesday

9:30am Coffee Break in Room 145
Mom’s Break Time in the Nursery
Amaze in Rooms 211 & 212
6:15pm The Well Eds & Leaders Meeting in Room 108
6:30pm Men’s Ministry in Room 145
Grief Share in Room 220
7:00pm The Well in Room 245 and the Gym

Thursday

7:00pm a Choir Praise Team rehearsal in the Worship Center
  Divorce Care in Room 145

Friday

6:00pm Circle Ministry in Rooms 145 & 220

Saturday

4:00pm a PADS in Room 145

Sunday, January 27, 2019

8:30am Prayer meeting in Room 108
9:00am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
Sunday School for children age 2–5 in Rooms 110 & 115
Jr. High Sunday School in Room 245
10:30am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
12:00pm
Nursery Volunteer Meeting in Room 220
6:15pm S.O.A.R. Eds & Leaders Meeting in Room 108
7:00pm S.O.A.R. (H.S. Ministry) in Room 245

 

 

 

 

8:30am a Prayer meeting in Room 108
9:00am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
Sunday School for children age 2–5 in Rooms 110 & 115
Jr. High Sunday School in Room 245
10:30am Praise and worship in the Worship Center
Infant Nursery for children age 2 and younger in Room 120
Sunday School for children age 2 to preschool in Room 115
Addison Community Group in Room 215
Elmore Community Group in Room 215
Stoelinga Community Group in Room 220
St. Victor Community Group in Room 245
Mia Franklin Community Group in Room 245
6:15pm S.O.A.R. Eds & Leaders Meeting in Room 108
7:00pm S.O.A.R. (H.S. Ministry) in Room 245

Mo

11:30am a Coffee Break Leaders Meeting in Room 220
6:30pm The Upper Room in Room 245

Tu

6:30am a Prayer meeting in Room 108
9:30am Bible Study in Room 220
10:00am Women’s Bible Study in Room 215
11:00am Staff Prayer  in Room 108
4:30pm Aunt Martha’s in Rooms 211, 212, & 215
5:00pm Basketball & Beyond in the Worship Center and Room 245
7:00pm Administrative & Benevolent Deacons Meeting in Room 202
Administrative and Pastoral Elders Meeting in Room 220
Executive Team Meeting in Room 240
Consistory Prayer Meeting in Room 108
Consistory Meeting in Room 220
7:30pm Pastoral Elders Meeting in Room 220

Wed

9:30am a Coffee Break in Room 145
Amaze in Rooms 211 & 212
2:00pm Aunt Martha’s in Rooms 220 & 212
6:15pm The Well Eds & Leaders Meeting in Room 108
6:30pm Men’s Ministry in Room 145
Grief Share in Room 220
7:00pm The Well (Jr Hi Ministry) in Room 245 and the Gym

Thurs

6:00pm S.O.A.R. Eds Meeting in Room 245
7:00pm a Choir Praise Team rehearsal in the Worship Center
Divorce Care in Room 145 & DC4K in Rooms 211 & 212
Dementia Support Group in Room 215